The policy has been revised and updated several times by the Board of Directors, most recently on February 1, 2018. The updated policy, now known as "BP 010 Contractual Assessment Districts", is hereby incorporated by reference and made a part of this report. The public official authorized to enter into voluntary contractual assessments on behalf of Central San is Roger S. Bailey, General Manager. Section 5898.22 (a)(4) of the Act requires a method for prioritizing requests from property owners "in the event that requests appear likely to exceed the authorization amount." Since all costs for the Improvements will be shared among participating property owners, it is not possible for requests to exceed the authorization amount in this CAD. THE CALIFORNIA ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY ACT (CEQA) The design and construction of approximately 397 linear feet of 8-inch sanitary